個人隱私權保護政策

Integrated 致力於保護您的隱私和數據。

1.Who we are:

Integrated Corporation and its subsidiaries (collectively “Integrated”) are committed to protecting your privacy and providing you with a positive experience on our websites and in using our products and services (“Solution” or “Solutions”).

We comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong, as well as the relevant code of practice and guidance issued by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong relating to policies and practices on the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data (the “Laws and Regulations”).

2. Why we process your data, the lawful basis for processing your data and who we share it with

A. For persons who view and interact with our website, we process data:

  • to respond to your query when sent through our ‘contact us’ form
  • to sign up to our newsletter when you request subscription through our website
  • to respond to your recruitment application

The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in the administration and operation of our services as well as our legitimate interest in marketing and promoting our company’s products and services. We always include an unsubscribe button in our communications, so you can opt out of receiving such communications at any time.

Website visitors’ IP Address and domain name, browser type, date and time of access, and pages viewed may be recorded. Personal data will not be collected unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our websites will not be deployed for collecting personal data. Users may refuse to accept Cookies; however certain website functions may become unavailable as a result.

We may share this data with our client relationship management system provider (where it relates to a product/service query). They may only process this data for the purpose of providing us with their services, and no other purpose.

We will retain your personal information as needed to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. We will retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with our business requirements, legal obligations, resolve disputes, protect our assets, and enforce our agreements.

B. For our potential clients, we process data:

  • in order to market our services or Solutions
  • to provide you with updates and newsletters to which you have subscribed

The legal basis for the processing of this data is processing necessary for the purpose of our legitimate interests in promoting our services or Solutions. We always include an unsubscribe button in our communications, so you can opt out of receiving such communications at any time.

We share information such as your name and email address with our newsletter services provider who sends out our newsletters. This provider is not permitted to use this data other than on our behalf.

We will retain your personal information as needed to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. We will retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with our business requirements, legal obligations, resolve disputes, protect our assets, and enforce our agreements.

C. For our current and past clients, we process data:

  • to provide you with our services or Solutions, or customer support relating to the same
  • to provide you with updates and newsletters to which you have subscribed
  • in order to market our services or Solutions

The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in the performance of any contractual obligations, administration and operation of our business as well as our legitimate interest in marketing and promoting our services and Solutions. We always include an unsubscribe button in our marketing communications, so you can opt out of receiving such communications at any time.

We will retain this data for as needed to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. We will retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with our business requirements, legal obligations, resolve disputes, protect our assets, and enforce our agreements.

D. For job applicants to Integrated, we process data:

  • to recruit new employees
  • to ascertain your suitability for a specific role

The legal basis for this processing is processing necessary for the purpose of our legitimate interests in recruiting new staff. Please refer to our privacy policy relating to recruitment for further information about how we process applicant data.

We will retain an applicant’s information for the duration required to process the application and for fulfilling the purposes of recruitment of new staff, satisfying our legal obligations, or to resolve disputes, protect our assets, and enforce any agreements.

3. Your rights relating to personal data

You have the following rights under the Laws and Regulations, in certain circumstances and subject to certain exemptions, in relation to your personal data:

  • right to access the data – you have the right to request a copy of the personal data that we hold about you, together with other information about our processing of that personal data.
  • right to rectification- you have the right to request that any inaccurate data that is held about you is corrected, or if we have incomplete information you may request that we update the information such that it is complete.
  • right to erasure – you have the right to request us to delete personal data that we hold about you. This is sometimes referred to as the right to be forgotten.
  • right to restriction of processing or to object to processing – you have the right to request that we no longer process your personal data for particular purposes, or to object to our processing of your personal data for particular purposes.
  • right to data portability – you have the right to request us to provide you, or a third party, with a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used machine readable format.

In order to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

If we are processing personal data based on your consent, you may withdraw that consent at any time. This does not affect the lawfulness of processing which took place prior to its withdrawal.

If you are unhappy with how we process personal data, we ask you to contact us so that we can rectify the situation.

4. Requirement to process personal data

 You may browse our website without providing us with any personal data and this will not affect your ability to view our website.

If you do not provide us with your information for the purposes described above, we cannot send you our newsletter, respond to your queries sent through our contact us form, liaise with you on your project or assess your suitability for a role within our company.

 5. Automated decision-making and profiling

 We do not use any personal data for the purpose of automated decision-making or profiling.

6. Any further questions

You can contact us using the Contact Us page on our website.